Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

The privacy of our visitors to www.websiteunleashedsharda.com is important to us.

At the Website Unleashed Sharda, we take privacy seriously and we respect the privacy concerns of our community of users.

The privacy and the security of your personal data and information is extremely important for us. This privacy policy sets out how we use with your data & information and what we act to protect it. It also explains where and how we collect your personal information and your rights regarding the personal information we have about you. This Policy explains how we perform this and tells you regarding your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

At Website Unleashed Sharda's www.websiteunleashedsharda.com, we recognize that privacy of your personal information is extremely important. Here is information about the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use visit www.websiteunleashedsharda.com, and how we protect your information. We never sell your personal information of any type to third parties.

Introduction

This privacy policy notice applies to this website and other communications (e.g., when you create an account with the site, purchase or sign up for our products or services, sign up in our newsletters, you sign up for updates, open a support ticket, when you contact us by email or phone or contact us via social media) you can have with us. If you do not agree to these terms, do not use this website (Website Unleashed Sharda's Website) or any other part of this website.

If you have any queries about our privacy practices, kindly contact us using the support/contact us form on the website. You can use the contact link on your online site or email shardanishantsaxena@gmail.com to get the contact information of the Website instructors and administrator(s).

Log files

As with numerous other websites, we do collect and use the data present in the log files. Data and information in log files include your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as AOL or Shaw Cable), Country Code and the web browser you make use of to visit our website (such as Internet Explorer or Google Chrome), the time you visited our website and which the web pages you visited throughout on our website.

Cookies and web beacons

We do use cookies to save data and information, such as your preferences when you visit our website. This may include only showing you a pop-up only once in your visit or the allowing you to participate in some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on www.websiteunleashedsharda.com to support our site. Some advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and web beacons when advertising on our site, which will send these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense activities) information including your IP address, your ISP, the browser you use to visit our site and, in some cases, whether you have installed Flash. This is often used for geo-targeting purposes (showing New Delhi housing ads to someone in Delhi, for example) or showing some ads based on visited sites(for example, showing a visitor to educational site an educational advertisement).

You can choose to disable or choose to disable cookies or other cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs such as Norton Internet Security.

However, this may affect how you can be able to interact with our site and other websites. This may include the inability to log into to services or programs, such as logging into forums or accounts.

Additionally, Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of Dart cookies allows it to send ads to visitors based on their visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Visitors can opt out of the Dart cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy. Google can use interest-based advertising when it learns what types of web pages users visit on the AdSense network. This helps advertisers reach users/visitors based on their interests.

What data do we collect about you

Personal data and information mean any information that allows an individual user/visitor to be identified. It does not include anonymized data.

We can collect and process your personal data in different ways:

Communication data which includes any communication you send to us, whether through the contact form on our website, by email, SMS, social media messaging or posting or any other communication that you send us.

Customer data which includes data related to the purchase of any product and/or service such as your name, surname, billing address, delivery address, email, telephone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details.

User data which includes data about how you use our website and any online services, and any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. This may include products, content, files, studies, quizzes, surveys or any other content that you upload to or create on the site.

Technical data that includes data about your use of our website and online services, such as your IP address, your login data, browser details, time visited to our website pages, page views and navigation methods, details about how often you use our website, time zone settings and other technologies and the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data comes from our analytics system.

Marketing data which includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and third parties, and your communication preferences.

We may use customer data, user data, technical data and marketing data to provide you with relevant content and advertising on the website to you (including Facebook advertising or other display advertising) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of our advertisements we serve you.

Other information collected

We may collect data about you if you provide it to us directly (for example by filling in a form on our website or by sending us an email). We may collect certain data about you directly when you use cookies and similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy for more details at: Cookie Policy.

We may receive data from third parties such as search providers such as Google based outside the EU, media networks such as Facebook based outside the EU, such as search information providers such as Google based outside the EU, technical service providers, payment services such as Stripe and PayPal and delivery services, such as retailers, data collectors.

We may also obtain data from public sources such as European Commission's EU VAT database.

Third parties or publicly available sources

We may obtain personal data about you from various third parties and public sources, as described below. When third-party services are enabled, we are allowed to access and receive other information provided to us in accordance with our agreements with third-party providers. However, we do not collect or store passwords from these third-party services when they enter the service.

Third party integrations may include
com
com
com
com
io

Sensitive data

We do not gather any sensitive or susceptible data and information about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes information about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political views, business membership, information about you and genetic and biometric data. We do not gather any information about criminal convictions and misdemeanor convictions.

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of an agreement between you and the Website Unleashed Sharda and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to carry out the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data or information, we may have to pull out a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will inform you at that time.

How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data and information where permitted (allowable) by law.

The cheif uses of your personal data and information are:

  • Where we will fulfill the agreement between us.
  • Where we need to process data according to customer directions.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of others) and your interests and fundamental rights do not interfere with those interests.
  • When we must to comply with a legal or regulatory obligations.

In general, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data, except in the case of sending marketing messages to you by email or SMS. You have the right to withdraw (take out) your consent to the transaction at any time by contacting us through our website's contact form on the website or by using the privacy settings in your profile.

Purpose and legitimate basis for handing out your personal data and information

Below is an explanation of how we intend to use your personal data/information and the legal grounds on which we will process this data/information. We have also explained what our legitimate interests are, if any.

We may process your personal data and information for more than one lawful ground, depending on the exact purpose for which we are using your data and information.

Communication data and information

We process this data and information for the purposes of communicating with you, for keeping records and for the establishing, pursuing or defending of legal claims. The legal basis for this arrangement is our legitimate interests which, in this case, will respond to communications sent to us, to keep records and create, follow up.

Customer data and information

We process this data and information to deliver the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such communications. Our sole purpose for this arrangement is to draw up a contract between you and us and/or to act upon your request to enter into such a contract.

User data and information

We process this data to operate our website and ensure that you are provided with relevant content, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain local back-ups of our website and/or databases and to facilitates publication and administration of our website, services and other online activities. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interests which, in this case, are to enable us to organize our website and business more efficiently.

Technical data and information

We process this data to analyze your use of our website and other online services, to manage and protect our business and our website, to provide you with relevant website content and advertising on the website and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising our message. The grounds we have approved for this arrangement are our legitimate interests which, in this case, will help us to manage our website and business more effectively to grow and to decide our marketing/promotional strategy.

Marketing data and information

We process this data to help you to participate in our promotions such as competitions, sweepstakes, free offers to provide relevant content and advertising on the website and calculate or understand the efficacy of this advertising. The grounds we prepared for this arrangement are our legitimate interests which, in this case, are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to develop the business here and across the globe and to decide our marketing strategy.

We may use customer data, user data, technical data and marketing data to provide you with relevant website content and advertising to you (including Facebook advertising or other display advertising) and to calculate or be aware of the effectiveness of the advertisements we serve you. The grounds we prepared for this arrangement is legitimate interest of developing our business. We may also use this data and information to send you other marketing communications. The grounds we support this arrangement are a belief or legitimate interest (i.e. to develop the business).

Marketing communications

The legal basis for processing your personal data and information to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (i.e. to develop the business).

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Act (PECR), we may mail you marketing interactions from us if you have purchased or requested information from us about our products or services or agreed to receive marketing communications and, in any case, you have not opted out of receiving such communications since.

Subject to these rules and regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send few emails and/or few texts to you for marketing or for promotion which will help you without your consent. However, you can always decide on to choose out of getting marketing texts from us at any time.

Before sharing your personal data and information with third parties for their own marketing purposes we will obtain your express consent.

You can ask us or other parties to stop sending you marketing texts at any time by logging into the site and checking or unchecking relevant boxes to alter your marketing preferences or by following the opt-out web links on any marketing text sent to you or by emailing us via the contact us form at any time through our website.

If you opt-out of getting marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data or information provided because of other/third parties transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations, time of delivery etc.

Disclosures of your personal data

We may have to contribute your personal data and information with the other parties set out listed below:

Other organizations in our grouping provide Information Technology and system administration services and take on leadership reporting. Services provider who provides cloud infrastructure, video hosting, live video platforms, email provider, Information Technology and system administration services.

  • Amazon
  • Sendgrid
  • FileStack
  • Vimeo
  • Zoom

Professional advisers include advocates, bankers, various auditors and insurers who provide consultancy, banking sector, legal, insurance and accounts related services. Govt. bodies that require us to report us processing activities from time to time. Necessitate reporting of processing activities in definite circumstances. Other parties to whom we sell or purchase, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets or any other intangible property.

If we require all third parties to whom we transfer your data and information to respect the security and integrity of your personal data and information and to treat it in accordance with the law. Strictly, we only allow other parties to process your personal data and information for specific purposes and in accordance with our directions.

International transfers

We will contribute your personal data and information within our group of companies which involves transferring your data and information outer of the European Economic Area (EEA).

The countries outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) do not always propose the same levels of guard to your personal data and information, so European law has prohibited transfers of personal data and information outside of the EEA unless the transfer meets definite criteria.

A few of our third parties service providers are based outer of the European Economic Area (EEA) so their processing of your personal data and information will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.

Whenever we move your personal data and/or information out of the EEA, we do our greatest to ensure a similar degree of security and integrity of data and information by ensuring at least one of the following preventive measures is implemented:

Very Strict, we will only move your personal data and/or information to countries that have been deemed to give an adequate level of protection for personal data and information security and protection by the European Commission; or where we use convinced service providers, we may use explicit contracts or codes of conduct or certification mechanisms accepted by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe(EU); or where we use providers based in the United States (US), we may transfer data and information to them if they are part of the EU-US Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar/parallel protection to personal data and information shared between the Europe(EU) and the United States (US). Since we use providers based in the US (e.g. Amazon, Sendgrid), we may transfer data to them where we have signed a data processing agreements for the provider to provide protection of data and information shared between the Europe(EU) and the United States (US).

If none of the above safeguards are accessible, we may request your clear consent to the specific transfer. You will have the full right to withdraw this consent at any point in time.

Please email us at shardanishantsaxena@gmail.com or you can use the website's contact form if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

Data security

We have put in place appropriate security preventive measures to prevent your personal data and information from being unintentionally lost, used or accessed in an unofficial way, misused or disclosed.

In addition, we limit access to your personal data and information to those employees, agents, contractors and other business owners who have access such data. They will only process your personal data and information on our directions, and they are subject matter to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected breach of personal data and information, and will notify you of any regulatory breach where we are legally required to do so by law.

Data retention

We will only retain your personal data and information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for we collected it, including for the purpose of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements.

When determining the appropriate period to retain data and information, we consider its quantity, nature and sensitivity, the risk of harm through unauthorized use or disclosure, the processing purposes, and these can be obtained through other means and laws.

For tax purposes, we are required by law to keep basic information about our customers (including contact, identification, financial and transaction data) for six years after they cease to be a customers.

In some cases, we may withhold your personal data and information for research or record purposes, we may use this data and information indefinitely without further notice to you.

Your legal rights

In some cases, you have rights under data protection law regarding your personal data and information.

These rights include:

  • Request access to your personal data.
  • Request correction of your personal data.
  • Request erasure of your personal data.
  • Object to processing of your personal data.
  • Request restriction of processing your personal data.
  • Request transfer of your personal data.
  • Right to withdraw consent.

You can learn more about these rights:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you wish to exercise any of the rights listed above, please contact us via the contact us form on the website.

You will not have to pay anything to access your personal data and/or information (or to obtain any rights). However, we may charge a realistic logical fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. We may also refuse to proceed with your request on some conditions.

We may ask you for specific information to help us verify your identity and ensure that you have the right to access your personal data and information (or to demonstrate any of your rights). This is a safeguard to ensure that personal data and information is not disclosed to anyone who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to request additional information in about your request to speed up our response.

We will attempt to respond to all valid requests within 30 days. Sometimes it may take us longer than 30 days if your request is particularly complex or if you have made several requests. In this case, we will inform you and keep you updated from time to time.

Third party links

We may include web links to other websites, addons and applications. Clicking on that web link or enabling those connections may let other collect or share data and information. We do not control other websites and are not responsible at all for their privacy statements. When you leave our website (of Website Unleashed Sharda), we encourage you to read carefully the privacy policy of every website you visit.

Cookies

You can configure your browser to reject all or some browser cookies, or to warn you when websites set or receives cookies. If you disable or reject cookies, please take note that a few parts of this website of Website Unleashed Sharda may become unapproachable or may not perform properly.

For more information about the cookies we use, please see our detailed cookie policy.

Age limitations

By means of providing us with your data and information, you warrant us that you are greater than 13 years of age.

How to contact us

You can contact Website Unleashed Sharda admin at any time if you have any query regarding our cookie policy or our privacy policy or our practices at shardanishantsaxena@gmail.com if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our practices, or if you are looking to exercise any of your statutory rights.

You may contact us via the support/contact mobile phone numbers given on the Website.

Data protection authority

If you are unhappy with any portion of how we collect and use your data and information, you have the right to find fault to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority and their team for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We should be satisfied if you would contact us by email on shardanishantsaxena@gmail.com first if you do have a complaint for any portion so that we can try to determine it for you.

It is extremely important that the data and information you provide about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us be familiar with if at any time your personal data and/or information changes by email via the support/contact us form OR bring up to date your profile in your account.

Comments